×

Dormammu
Dormammu
☒

Sgt. Rock
Sgt. Rock
☒



ADD ⊕
Compare
X
Dormammu
X
Sgt. Rock

Dormammu vs Sgt. Rock

Powers

Strength Level

Intelligence

Strength

Speed

Durability

Power

Combat

Special Powers

Physical Powers

Armor

Gadgets

Equipment

Physical Abilities

Mental Abilities

Real Name

Alter Ego

Alias

In Films

Love Interest

Gender1

Gender2

Identity

Alignment

Gender

Enemies

Foes

Elemental Weakness

Medical Weakness

Friends

Sidekick

Teams

Facts

Date of Birth

Creator

Universe

Publisher

In Comics

Comic Appearances

Height

Hair Color

Weight

Eye Color

Race

Citizenship

Marital Status

Occupation

Base

Relatives

Movies List

First Movie

Upcoming Movies

Famous Movies

Other Movies

Media Characters

First Animated Movie

Upcoming Animated Movies

Famous Animated Movies

Other Animated Movies

Games List

Xbox 360

Xbox

PS3

PS4

PS2

Macintosh

Windows

 
880000 lbs
88
95
83
100
100
80
Animation, Astral Projection, Blast power, Cosmic awareness, Density Control, Dimensional Manipulation, Energy absorption, Energy Based Constructs, Energy Manipulation, Fire Control, Force Field, Heat Generation, Heat vision, Illusion Casting, Magic, Matter Absoprtion, Necromancy, Phasing / Ghost, Shape Shifter, Siphon Abilities, Size Manipulation, Time Manipulation, Weather Manipulation
Super human speed, Super human stamina, Super human strength
No armor
No gadgets
No Equipment
Swordsmanship, Weapon Master
Genius level intellect, Invulnerability, Telekinesis, Telepathy, Teleport
 
Dormammu
Dread One, The Black One, Eater of Souls, Lord of Darkness, Lord of Chaos, Lord of the Dark Dimension, Mormammu
Not Yet Appeared
-9996
his
him
No dual
Supervillain
he
 
1148, 54, 1193, 64
Staff of One
Unknown
51, 1096, 55, 53
-
Not Available
 
-
Stan Lee, Steve Ditko
Earth-616
Marvel comics
Strange Tales #126 (November, 1964)
379 Issues
6.10 ft
No hair
-
Yellow
God/Eternal
Demons
Unknown
Despot, conqueror
-
Not Available
 
Not Yet Appeared
Not yet announced
Not Yet Appeared
Not Yet Appeared
-
Doctor Strange (2007)
Not yet announced
Not yet appeared
Not yet appeared
 
Lego marvel super heroes (2013), Marvel vs. capcom 3: fate of two worlds (2011)
Not yet appeared
Lego marvel super heroes (2013), Marvel vs. capcom 3: fate of two worlds (2011)
Lego marvel super heroes (2013)
Lego marvel super heroes (2013)
Lego marvel super heroes (2013)
Lego marvel super heroes (2013), Marvel heroes (2013), Marvel super hero squad online (2011)
 
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Danger Sense, Stealth
Super human agility, Super human stamina
No armor
.45 Caliber Colt M1911A1 Automatic Pistol, .45 Caliber Thompson Submachine Gun
30 Caliber Ammunition Belts, M-1 Garand Cartridge Belt
Marksmanship, Unarmed Combat, Weapon Master, Escape artist
Genius level intellect, Leadership, Tracking
 
Franklin Rock
Sergeant Rock Sarge Rock The Rock Master Sergeant Frank Rock Franklin Rock Sgt. Rock
Not Yet Appeared
-9996
his
him
Public
Superhero
he
 
1135
Unknown
Unknown
1, 16
-
Not Available
 
-
Joe Kubert, Robert Kanigher
Earth-One
DC comics
G.I. Combat #68 - The Rock
590 Issues
6.00 ft
Auburn
183 lbs
Blue
Human
American
Single
Not Available
Not Available
Not Available
 
Not Yet Appeared
Not yet announced
Not Yet Appeared
Not Yet Appeared
-
Not yet appeared
Not yet appeared
Not yet appeared
Not yet appeared
 
Not yet appeared
Not yet appeared
Not yet appeared
Not yet appeared
Not yet appeared
Not yet appeared
Not yet appeared

Dormammu vs Sgt. Rock Comparison

Looking for a proper Dormammu Sgt. Rock Comparison?We know lots about All Superheroes and Super Villains but when it comes to choose the best from the lot, we are in a fix. You need not worry anymore as we are providing you with the most reliable information about Dormammu vs Sgt. Rock powers, enemies, key facts and much more. Now you can simply check out Dormammu vs Sgt. Rock comparison.Compare Dormammu vs Sgt. Rock on basis of powers, enemies, key facts and much more.

Dormammu vs Sgt. Rock Films List

Aren't you keen on comparing Dormammu vs Sgt. Rock films list?We are providing you a table where you can get a comparison list of their first live action movie. Did you know Dormammu's first movie is . whereas Sgt. Rock’s first movie is . Aren't you keen on getting Dormammu vs Sgt. Rock comparison on the basis of names of artists who portrayed these famous characters? The actors who played Dormammu are . The ones who played Sgt. Rock are . For more comparison of movies, you can visit Dormammu vs Sgt. Rock.

Dormammu vs Sgt. Rock Games List

Apart from movies and TV series, many characters have started appearing in various games formats as well. We provide you a sorted Dormammu vs Sgt. Rock games list. When we discuss about Dormammu, we have . Whereas when we confess about the games list of Sgt. Rock that supports PS4, will include famous games like .The games supporting Xbox format for Dormammu, are .On the other hand when we press the list of games of Sgt. Rock compatible with Xbox platform, are . To compare more about Dormammu vs Sgt. Rock, keep reading.

Dormammu vs Sgt. Rock Abilities & Powers

Want to compare Dormammu vs Sgt. Rock powers and abilities? We are providing you a comparison table where you can compare Dormammu vs Sgt. Rock abilities & powers. The special powers of Dormammu are and the distinct powers that make Sgt. Rock powerful are . As we are talking about the physical powers of super characters, you can also check out the Characters with Super Human Strength. Along with the powers, there are certain abilities that distinguish the character from the rest of superheroes and supervillains. The physical abilities of Dormammu are and that of Sgt. Rock are .