×

Nightcrawler
Nightcrawler

Sgt. Rock
Sgt. Rock



ADD
Compare
X
Nightcrawler
X
Sgt. Rock

Nightcrawler vs Sgt. Rock

Powers

Strength Level

Intelligence

Strength

Speed

Durability

Power

Combat

Special Powers

Physical Powers

Armor

Gadgets

Equipment

Physical Abilities

Mental Abilities

Real Name

Alter Ego

Alias

In Films

Love Interest

Gender1

Gender2

Identity

Alignment

Gender

Enemies

Foes

Elemental Weakness

Medical Weakness

Friends

Sidekick

Teams

Facts

Date of Birth

Creator

Universe

Publisher

In Comics

Comic Appearances

Height

Hair Color

Weight

Eye Color

Race

Citizenship

Marital Status

Occupation

Base

Relatives

Movies List

First Movie

Upcoming Movies

Famous Movies

Other Movies

Media Characters

First Animated Movie

Upcoming Animated Movies

Famous Animated Movies

Other Animated Movies

Games List

Xbox 360

Xbox

PS3

PS4

PS2

Macintosh

Windows

 
220 lbs
50
10
47
14
76
80
Wall clinger
Super Sight
No armor
X-9000 Image-Inducer
No Equipment
Swordsmanship, Unarmed Combat, Weapon Master
Genius level intellect, Leadership, Teleport
 
Kurt Wagner (legally changed from Kurt Szardos)
Kurt Szardos, Kurt Wagner, Gainsborough, Herr Indigo, Great Boggie, Fuzzy Elf
Alan Cumming, Kodi Smit-McPhee
1282, 1099
his
him
Secret
Superhero
he
 
1393, 1403, 1448, 1470
Unknown
Healing everyone else hurts him
1280, 1277, 1129, 1096, 27, 6
-
Not Available
 
-
Dave Cockrum, Len Wein
Earth-616
Marvel comics
Giant-Size X-Men #1 - Deadly Genesis
5284 Issues
5.90 ft
Blue
161 lbs
Yellow
Mutant
German
Single
Adventurer, Teacher
Xavier Institute for Higher Learning, Salem Center, Westchester County, New York (former) Muir Island, Scotland; Braddock Lighthouse
Not Available
 
X2 (2003)
X-men: apocalypse (2016)
Not Yet Appeared
Not Yet Appeared
59, 1166
Not yet appeared
Not yet announced
Not yet appeared
Not yet appeared
 
Not yet appeared
Not yet appeared
Not yet appeared
Not yet appeared
Not yet appeared
Not yet appeared
Not yet appeared
 
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Danger Sense, Stealth
Super human agility, Super human stamina
No armor
.45 Caliber Colt M1911A1 Automatic Pistol, .45 Caliber Thompson Submachine Gun
30 Caliber Ammunition Belts, M-1 Garand Cartridge Belt
Marksmanship, Unarmed Combat, Weapon Master, Escape artist
Genius level intellect, Leadership, Tracking
 
Franklin Rock
Sergeant Rock Sarge Rock The Rock Master Sergeant Frank Rock Franklin Rock Sgt. Rock
Not Yet Appeared
-9996
his
him
Public
Superhero
he
 
1135
Unknown
Unknown
1, 16
-
Not Available
 
-
Joe Kubert, Robert Kanigher
Earth-One
DC comics
G.I. Combat #68 - The Rock
590 Issues
6.00 ft
Auburn
183 lbs
Blue
Human
American
Single
Not Available
Not Available
Not Available
 
Not Yet Appeared
Not yet announced
Not Yet Appeared
Not Yet Appeared
-
Not yet appeared
Not yet appeared
Not yet appeared
Not yet appeared
 
Not yet appeared
Not yet appeared
Not yet appeared
Not yet appeared
Not yet appeared
Not yet appeared
Not yet appeared

Nightcrawler vs Sgt. Rock Comparison

Looking for a proper Nightcrawler Sgt. Rock Comparison?We know lots about All Superheroes and Super Villains but when it comes to choose the best from the lot, we are in a fix. You need not worry anymore as we are providing you with the most reliable information about Nightcrawler vs Sgt. Rock powers, enemies, key facts and much more. Now you can simply check out Nightcrawler vs Sgt. Rock comparison.Compare Nightcrawler vs Sgt. Rock on basis of powers, enemies, key facts and much more.

Nightcrawler vs Sgt. Rock Films List

Aren't you keen on comparing Nightcrawler vs Sgt. Rock films list?We are providing you a table where you can get a comparison list of their first live action movie. Did you know Nightcrawler's first movie is . whereas Sgt. Rock’s first movie is . Aren't you keen on getting Nightcrawler vs Sgt. Rock comparison on the basis of names of artists who portrayed these famous characters? The actors who played Nightcrawler are . The ones who played Sgt. Rock are . For more comparison of movies, you can visit Nightcrawler vs Sgt. Rock.

Nightcrawler vs Sgt. Rock Games List

Apart from movies and TV series, many characters have started appearing in various games formats as well. We provide you a sorted Nightcrawler vs Sgt. Rock games list. When we discuss about Nightcrawler, we have . Whereas when we confess about the games list of Sgt. Rock that supports PS4, will include famous games like .The games supporting Xbox format for Nightcrawler, are .On the other hand when we press the list of games of Sgt. Rock compatible with Xbox platform, are . To compare more about Nightcrawler vs Sgt. Rock, keep reading.

Nightcrawler vs Sgt. Rock Abilities & Powers

Want to compare Nightcrawler vs Sgt. Rock powers and abilities? We are providing you a comparison table where you can compare Nightcrawler vs Sgt. Rock abilities & powers. The special powers of Nightcrawler are and the distinct powers that make Sgt. Rock powerful are . As we are talking about the physical powers of super characters, you can also check out the Characters with Super Human Strength. Along with the powers, there are certain abilities that distinguish the character from the rest of superheroes and supervillains. The physical abilities of Nightcrawler are and that of Sgt. Rock are .